utrata roszczeń z tego tytułu

English translation: under the condition that any rights to future claims will cease

17:25 Jul 14, 2015
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: utrata roszczeń z tego tytułu
Z umowy o budowę spalarni:

,,Jeżeli przeciwko ZAMAWIAJĄCEMU zostanie wytoczone powództwo lub wszczęte postępowanie albo zostanie zgłoszone roszczenie, o których mowa w pkt. 10.3., wówczas ZAMAWIAJĄCY, w terminie 30 (trzydziestu) dni, pod rygorem utraty roszczeń do WYKONAWCY z tego tytułu, zawiadomi o tym WYKONAWCĘ, który zobowiązuje się i będzie uprawniony na własny koszt uczestniczyć w takim postępowaniu i wejść, o ile będzie taka prawna możliwość, w miejsce ZAMAWIAJĄCEGO lub przystąpić jako interwenient uboczny, jak również może przeprowadzać negocjacje w celu rozstrzygnięcia tych postępowań.''
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
English translation:under the condition that any rights to future claims will cease
Explanation:
any rights to claims arising out of the above will be terminated, considered (deemed) null
Selected response from:

LilianNekipelov
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4under the condition that any rights to future claims will cease
LilianNekipelov
2forfeiture of claims for that reason
Maciej Spiewak


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
forfeiture of claims for that reason


Explanation:
Suggestion


    https://www.google.pl/#newwindow=1&q=%22forfeiture+of+claims%22
Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
under the condition that any rights to future claims will cease


Explanation:
any rights to claims arising out of the above will be terminated, considered (deemed) null

LilianNekipelov
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search