poddać rozstrzygnięciu

English translation: shall be resolved

11:03 Dec 14, 2011
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: poddać rozstrzygnięciu
Wszelkie spory powstałe ze skutków objętych niniejszą umową Strony poddają rozstrzygnięciu sądom według właściwości ogólnej.
tsering6
Poland
English translation:shall be resolved
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Karol Kawczyński
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2shall be resolved
Karol Kawczyński
4shall be settled
Asia2222
4submit for resolution by
Aleksandra Hetmańczyk


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
shall be resolved


Explanation:
hth

Karol Kawczyński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 262
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziekuje

Asker: dziękuję


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  whole grain
5 mins
  -> Dziękuję :)

agree  Paweł Szczepański
5 mins
  -> Dziękuję :)

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
submit for resolution by


Explanation:
Inna, bardziej dosłowna propozycja.
Any disputes...shall be submitted for resolution by...

Aleksandra Hetmańczyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziękuję


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  whole grain: nigdy nie spotkałam się z taką wersją w umowach EN; dosłowności raczej należy unikać
1 min
  -> Sformułowanie jest poprawne, chociaż faktycznie wydaje się, że występuje rzadziej (ale się gugluje w wielu kontekstach-również rozwiązywania sporów, arbitrażu itp).

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shall be settled


Explanation:
all the disputes......shall be settled

Asia2222
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziękuję


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Malina9: Settled sugeruje polubowne roztrzygniecie sprawy (strony dogadaly sie) a to tylko jeden ze sposobow na roztrzygniecie sporu
15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search