ekwiwalentno¶ć ¶wiadczeń

English translation: equivalence of benefits

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ekwiwalentność świadczeń
English translation:equivalence of benefits
Entered by: Elizabeth Niklewska

18:41 Oct 23, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contract
Polish term or phrase: ekwiwalentno¶ć ¶wiadczeń
equivalence of benefits?

strony zobowi±zuj± się do podjęcia jej renegocjacji pod k±tem dostosowania Umowy do nowych okoliczno¶ci przy zachowaniu równowagi kontraktowej i ekwiwalentno¶ci ¶wiadczeń
Elizabeth Niklewska
United Kingdom
equivalence of benefits
Explanation:
sporo hitów w Google'u
Selected response from:

TranslateWithMe
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1equivalence of performance
Jacek Krankowski (X)
4equivalence of benefits
TranslateWithMe
3equivalence of services
wojteks77


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
equivalence of performance


Explanation:
tak tlumacza swiadczenia slowniki prawnicze.

benefit = korzysc

Jacek Krankowski (X)
PRO pts in category: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
17 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
equivalence of benefits


Explanation:
sporo hitów w Google'u

TranslateWithMe
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
dzięki

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
equivalence of services


Explanation:
best,
ws.

wojteks77




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search