przedmiot prawa autorskiego

English translation: copyrighted item

11:20 May 30, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: przedmiot prawa autorskiego
Instrukcja dotycząca tworzenia utworów będących przedmiotem praw autorskich i praw pokrewnych
Przedmiot prawa autorskiego będzie akceptowany przez Pracodawcę wyłącznie po...
Czy "subject" to nie jest zbyt dosłowne tłumaczenie?
Awita
English translation:copyrighted item
Explanation:
Np. tak.

http://tinyurl.com/53ez3p

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-05-30 11:23:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. copyright protected item
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&suggon=0&q="copyright prot...
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2copyrighted item
Maciek Drobka
4object of copyright
Michał Szewczyk
4subject to copyright
Monika Kasińska


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
copyrighted item


Explanation:
Np. tak.

http://tinyurl.com/53ez3p

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-05-30 11:23:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. copyright protected item
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&suggon=0&q="copyright prot...

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 222

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michał Szewczyk
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  lafresita
9 hrs
  -> dziękuę

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subject to copyright


Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="subject to copyright"&l...

Monika Kasińska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Michał Szewczyk: something can BE subject to copyright; nie pasuje w przypadku drugiego zdania przytoczonego przez autora pytanie
51 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
object of copyright


Explanation:
http://www.allacademic.com/meta/p_mla_apa_research_citation/...

Michał Szewczyk
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search