zależne prawo autorskie

English translation: dependent copyright

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zależne prawo autorskie
English translation:dependent copyright
Entered by: Ana Hermida

15:01 Apr 25, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contract
Polish term or phrase: zależne prawo autorskie
brak
kingusia
Poland
dependent copyright
Explanation:
... be subject to the consent of the creator of the original work (dependent copyright),
except where the economic rights in the original work have expired. 3. The ...
www.unesco.org/culture/copy/copyright/poland/page1.html
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1derivative copyright
Stanislaw Watson Zajaczkowski (X)
4dependent copyright
Jacek Krankowski (X)


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dependent copyright


Explanation:
... be subject to the consent of the creator of the original work (dependent copyright),
except where the economic rights in the original work have expired. 3. The ...
www.unesco.org/culture/copy/copyright/poland/page1.html

Jacek Krankowski (X)
PRO pts in category: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Szotek
4 mins

agree  leff
1 hr

disagree  Jakub Radzimiński: Natrafiłem na to pytanie szperając po kudozie i muszę zaznaczyć, że to jest najzwyczajniej w świecie błąd.
1824 days

disagree  Ekhangel: Derivative zawsze i wszędzie, according to my experience
5934 days

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
derivative copyright


Explanation:
Can the user claim a derivative copyright to these new sections?


    Reference: http://www.isea.qc.ca/symposium/archives/abstracts95/abs55.h...
Stanislaw Watson Zajaczkowski (X)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jakub Radzimiński: Tylko i wyłącznie!!
1824 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search