Grupy objęte wsparciem

English translation: groups included in the support programme

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Grupy objęte wsparciem
English translation:groups included in the support programme
Entered by: EvaRoma

14:39 Aug 13, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources
Polish term or phrase: Grupy objęte wsparciem
chodzi o grupy ludzi bezrobotnych objetych wsparciem programu ktory ma zaktywowac ich spowrotem do pracy
EvaRoma
groups included in the support programme
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Aleksandra Hetmańczyk
Poland
Grading comment
thank you! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1groups included in the support programme
Aleksandra Hetmańczyk
4groups supported by
Iwona Palka
3groups covered by the back to work scheme
Grzegorz Mysiński


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
groups included in the support programme


Explanation:
propozycja

Aleksandra Hetmańczyk
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  allp
22 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
groups supported by


Explanation:
propozycja

Iwona Palka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
groups covered by the back to work scheme


Explanation:
Kolejna możliwość
Zamiast ,,groups'' można też napisać ,,the unemployed'' albo ,,those'' itd.

Example sentence(s):
  • Schedule 5 of the Bill includes amendments to ensure that there is no legal doubt that ex-nuptial children in Western Australia are covered by the Child Support Scheme.

    Reference: http://www.southernwater.co.uk/workingWithUs/backToWork/defa...
    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/33panbf
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 68




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search