zdjęcie sejsmiczne

English translation: seismic image

10:41 Aug 8, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Geology
Polish term or phrase: zdjęcie sejsmiczne
Wykonanie inwersji symultanicznej na obszarze I etapu zdjęcia sejsmicznego X-Y 3D
Magda1
English translation:seismic image
Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&suggon=0&q="seismic image"...
Selected response from:

Monika Kasińska
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2seismic image
Monika Kasińska
2seismic shot
pakk


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
seismic image


Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&suggon=0&q="seismic image"...

Monika Kasińska
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sebastian Magier: Zdecydowanie bardziej pasuje niż 'shot'
2 hrs

agree  Polangmar
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search