recepcja wewnętrzna

English translation: inside reception desk

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:recepcja wewnętrzna
English translation:inside reception desk
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

15:34 Jun 22, 2020
Polish to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Polish term or phrase: recepcja wewnętrzna
Kontrola dostępu do pomieszczeń biurowych ma miejsce przy wejściu do budynku oraz w recepcji wewnętrznej.
Paulina Drozd
Poland
inside reception desk
Explanation:
Proposition.
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1inside reception desk
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3lobby, reception (area, desk,office)
geopiet


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inside reception desk


Explanation:
Proposition.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 544

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: Pierwsza (zewnętrzna) recepcja - w lobby budynku. Druga (wewnętrzna) recepcja - w pomieszczeniach firmy.
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Andrzeju.

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lobby, reception (area, desk,office)


Explanation:
entrance/front door and lobby/reception

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 281




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search