cena rozrachunkowa

English translation: accounting price

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:cena rozrachunkowa
English translation:accounting price
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

10:49 Aug 20, 2015
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: cena rozrachunkowa
Analiza K/K przybiera często postać analizy ekonomicznej, w której koryguje się wyniki analizy finansowej o efekty fiskalne, efekty zewnętrzne oraz ceny rozrachunkowe.
Jussi Rosti
Finland
accounting price
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2accounting price
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3settlement price
Jarosław Bartkowiak
Summary of reference entries provided
if ... but, yes ...
George BuLah (X)

  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
settlement price


Explanation:
Tak myślę.

Jarosław Bartkowiak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jacek Konopka: To raczej cena rozliczeniowa. Nie znam się na ekonomii- ale chyba jest różnica. Jak nie-wycofuję komentarz.
4 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
accounting price


Explanation:
IMO

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 386
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Konopka
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Jacku.

agree  George BuLah (X): http://www.proz.com/kudoz/5923598#12906157
6 hrs
  -> Dziękuję George.




Reference comments


6 hrs peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: if ... but, yes ...

Reference information:
http://finansopedia.forsal.pl/wiki/Cena_rozliczeniowa

http://translatica.pl/translatica/po-angielsku/cena-rozrachu...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2015-08-20 17:07:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... nevertheless ...

http://www.cityindex.pl/nauka-inwestowania/slowniczek.aspx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2015-08-21 08:21:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

rozrachunki - od Wiki:
https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rozrachunki

trochę bełkotu ekonomicznego w kontekście:
http://www.arslege.pl/pojecie-rozliczenia-i-rozrachunku-tran...

więcej:
http://tinyurl.com/ol6c6mm

George BuLah (X)
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2 hrs
  -> thank you, and please take this into account (nomen omen ;) - rozrachunek is a record/recording, and - rozliczenie is moving of funds between accounts ... remembered from the 'economy' lectuers at my university so long, long time ago




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search