udział własny w inwestycji

English translation: own contribution

08:46 Jan 27, 2012
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: udział własny w inwestycji
We wniosku o dofinansowanie projektu (NIE chodzi o dofinansowania z UE):
"Spółka X ma na swoim koncie bankowym kwotę udziału własnego w inwestycji nie mniejszą niż x% niezbędnego nakładu inwestycyjnego"
Aleksandra Hetmańczyk
Poland
English translation:own contribution
Explanation:
Myślę, że źródło dofinansowania nie ma tu większego znaczenia.

Together with the country's own contribution, the Phare contribution will constitute the country's overall contribution.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   24 min (2012-01-27 09:10:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In particular, the proposed aid intensity complies with the adjusted regional aid ceiling, the beneficiary’s market shares for the product concerned do not exceed 25% of the total market, neither before nor after the investment and Artensa's own contribution to the investment is over 25% of the eligible costs.
Selected response from:

Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2own contribution
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
4 -1own share in the investment
petkovw
Summary of reference entries provided
The Importance Of Your Own Contribution
geopiet

  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
own share in the investment


Explanation:
.

petkovw
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 43
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mam wątpliwości, czy share pasuje w tym kontekście. Nie chodzi o udział w sensie czerpanych korzyści tylko o własny wkład finansowy spółki w inwestycję, na którą ma otrzymać finansowanie z zewnątrz. Niby proste, ale głowię się jak to najlepiej i jednoznacznie ująć...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  whole grain: no, not in this context
1 hr

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
own contribution


Explanation:
Myślę, że źródło dofinansowania nie ma tu większego znaczenia.

Together with the country's own contribution, the Phare contribution will constitute the country's overall contribution.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   24 min (2012-01-27 09:10:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In particular, the proposed aid intensity complies with the adjusted regional aid ceiling, the beneficiary’s market shares for the product concerned do not exceed 25% of the total market, neither before nor after the investment and Artensa's own contribution to the investment is over 25% of the eligible costs.

Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dzięki :) Rozważałam tę opcję.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  whole grain
54 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Bubz
21 hrs
  -> dziękuję




Reference comments


4 hrs peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: The Importance Of Your Own Contribution

Reference information:
http://www.howto.co.uk/business/start-up-finance/the_importa...

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 159
Note to reference poster
Asker: Dziękuję!


Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
1 day 8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search