skutki prawne działania lub zaniechania

English translation: legal effects of act or omission

17:32 Aug 17, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: skutki prawne działania lub zaniechania
Bank nie ponosi odpowiedzialności za skutki prawne działania lub zaniechania innych uczestników obrotu, dokonanych w związku lub na podstawie informacji zawartych w niniejszym zaświadczeniu.
Magda Wieczorek
Poland
English translation:legal effects of act or omission
Explanation:
Słownik terminologii prawniczej Łozińska-Małkiewicz.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   2 godz. (2010-08-17 19:39:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.co.uk/#hl=pl&q="act or omission"&aq=f&aqi=...

http://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/omission
Selected response from:

Aleksandra Hetmańczyk
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1legal effects of act or omission
Aleksandra Hetmańczyk
3legal consequences of action or lack of action
Adrian Liszewski


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
legal consequences of action or lack of action


Explanation:
Z czymś takim się spotkałem wcześniej w jakimś kontrakcie na dostawę urządzeń.

Adrian Liszewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
legal effects of act or omission


Explanation:
Słownik terminologii prawniczej Łozińska-Małkiewicz.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   2 godz. (2010-08-17 19:39:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.co.uk/#hl=pl&q="act or omission"&aq=f&aqi=...

http://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/omission


Aleksandra Hetmańczyk
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Mysiński: lub ''failure to act''
3 mins
  -> Dziękuję!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search