żarówki z systemem wyłączników czasowych

English translation: energy saving bulbs with timer switches

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:żarówki z systemem wyłączników czasowych
English translation:energy saving bulbs with timer switches
Entered by: Maja Walczak

15:39 May 23, 2013
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Polish term or phrase: żarówki z systemem wyłączników czasowych
redukcja przenoszenia energii słonecznej za pomocą zastosowania szkła z faktorem słonecznym G max 0,4
- energooszczędne świetlówki i żarówki z systemem wyłączników czasowych
Energooszczędna instalacja HVAC
Maja Walczak
Poland
energy saving bulbs with timer switches
Explanation:
http://www.conservastore.com/productlist.php?c=66
Or: low-energy bulbs.
Widuje takie na codzien:
i zarowki (nie "incandescent, bo to te tradycyjne, nie "eco-friendly"), i time switches.


Selected response from:

Jadwiga Wos
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4energy saving bulbs with timer switches
Jadwiga Wos
4incandescent bulbs with a switch-off timer system
Andrzej Mierzejewski


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incandescent bulbs with a switch-off timer system


Explanation:
Na przykład w taki sposób, gdy jedynym zadaniem tego układu jest wyłączanie żarówki po upływie ustalonego czasu świecenia, np. na korytarzu w bloku mieszkalnym

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 56

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
energy saving bulbs with timer switches


Explanation:
http://www.conservastore.com/productlist.php?c=66
Or: low-energy bulbs.
Widuje takie na codzien:
i zarowki (nie "incandescent, bo to te tradycyjne, nie "eco-friendly"), i time switches.




Jadwiga Wos
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search