pozdejmować napięcia sterownicze

English translation: disconnect control circuits

12:36 Nov 5, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Polish term or phrase: pozdejmować napięcia sterownicze
opis wybuchu pożaru w pomieszczeniu prostowników
... pobiegł na sterowanie, pozdejmował napięcia sterownicze i zasilanie z płonącego pomieszczenia
Ewa Dabrowska
United Kingdom
English translation:disconnect control circuits
Explanation:
Może tak?
Selected response from:

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4switch control voltages ... off
Andrzej Mierzejewski
3disconnect control circuits
Robert Foltyn


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
disconnect control circuits


Explanation:
Może tak?

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
dziękuję

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
switch control voltages ... off


Explanation:
w całości:
...(he) switched control voltages and supply voltages off.

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 56




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search