uciepłownienie

English translation: providing heat supply (services)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:uciepłownienie
English translation:providing heat supply (services)
Entered by: ironsz

10:11 Sep 29, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / elektrociepłownia
Polish term or phrase: uciepłownienie
chodzi o uciepłownienie osiedla. Domylam się, że chodzi o objęcie osiedla dostawami ciepła z elektrociepłowni.
Aleksandra Cichon-Krolikowska
Poland
providing heat supply (services)
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

ironsz
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1providing heat supply (services)
ironsz
4connection with the district heating system
Andrzej Mierzejewski


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
providing heat supply (services)


Explanation:
imho

ironsz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kamilw: o tym najpierw pomyślałem
4 hrs
  -> dzięki

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
connection with the district heating system


Explanation:
Tak bym to ujął, na podstawie
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_polish/energy_power_gen...

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 56




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search