Zespół do spraw kształcenia doktorantów (2009)

English translation: board for training doctorate degree candidates

09:24 Aug 13, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: Zespół do spraw kształcenia doktorantów (2009)
powołany przez Ministra Nauki i Szkolnictwa Wyższego - Zespół do spraw kształcenia doktorantów (2009)
dwukropka
Poland
English translation:board for training doctorate degree candidates
Explanation:
Wydaje mi się, że w tym kontekście bardziej pasuje "board" niż "team".
Doktoranta można też przetłumaczyć jako: doctoral candidate, PhD candidate, PhD student.
Selected response from:

Aleksandra Hetmańczyk
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1board for training doctorate degree candidates
Aleksandra Hetmańczyk
4Team of Doctoral Education (2009)
Polangmar


Discussion entries: 11





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Team of Doctoral Education (2009)


Explanation:
Team of Doctoral Student Education nie brzmi chyba zbyt dobrze.

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 355

3 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
board for training doctorate degree candidates


Explanation:
Wydaje mi się, że w tym kontekście bardziej pasuje "board" niż "team".
Doktoranta można też przetłumaczyć jako: doctoral candidate, PhD candidate, PhD student.

Aleksandra Hetmańczyk
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  OTMed (X): też dobrze
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search