studia niestacjonarne

English translation: extramural studies

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:studia niestacjonarne
English translation:extramural studies
Entered by: Jussi Rosti

10:10 Oct 12, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: studia niestacjonarne
Dziekanat studiów niestacjonarnych
Jussi Rosti
Finland
extramural studies
Explanation:
tak na przykład
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Maniakowska
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5extramural studies
Agnieszka Maniakowska
4extramural (studies)
Tomasz Kulka
Summary of reference entries provided
może zajrzeć jednak tu:
A.G.

  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
extramural studies


Explanation:
tak na przykład

Agnieszka Maniakowska
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Khrystene (X)
31 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  asia20002: tak :) niedawno takie skończyłam
57 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Mariusz Zdziech
3 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  Polangmar
11 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  literary: Longman: 2 especially British EnglishSEC extramural courses are for people who are not full-time students
611 days
  -> dzięki

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extramural (studies)


Explanation:
wyjęte z course requirements dla filologii angielskiej

Tomasz Kulka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8




Reference comments


7 hrs
Reference: może zajrzeć jednak tu:

Reference information:
www.proz.com/...to.../2836382-studia_niestacjonarne.html - Kopia - Podobne

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 120




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search