międzynarodowe stosunki gospodarcze

English translation: International Economic Relations

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:międzynarodowe stosunki gospodarcze
English translation:International Economic Relations
Entered by: ancwirk

13:13 Dec 8, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: międzynarodowe stosunki gospodarcze
przedmiot na studiach
ancwirk
International Economic Relations
Explanation:
Master's Programme in International Economic Relations - MA

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-12-08 13:20:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.eda.admin.ch/sub_ecfin/e/home/docus/ethic.html
Selected response from:

Kathy O
Canada
Grading comment
dzięki:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5international economic relations
Dominika Schoenborn
4international economic relations
Alexander Onishko
4International Economic Relations
Kathy O


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
międzynarodowe stosunki gospodarcze
International Economic Relations


Explanation:
Master's Programme in International Economic Relations - MA

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-12-08 13:20:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.eda.admin.ch/sub_ecfin/e/home/docus/ethic.html

Kathy O
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
dzięki:)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
międzynarodowe stosunki gospodarcze
international economic relations


Explanation:
The Master's programme in International Economic Relations offers a challenging and rigorous two-year graduate programme for students with a distinguished first university degree in any discipline which provides a sufficient background in quantitative methods (social sciences, natural sciences, engineering, mathematics, etc.). Our graduate students work very hard, but they do so in a sympathetic academic environment characterised by small second-year classes, accessible professors, informal relationships, a truly international student body and staff with firmly established international connections.

Even though the courses of the programme are taught in English, the graduate students will have the opportunity to learn German, thereby enhancing the attractiveness of their profile on the job market. Graduate students with a command of German are welcome to supplement their individual programme with courses taught in German.

Students at the University of Konstanz enjoy the atmosphere of a beautiful German university town and a wonderful part of Germany in the immediate neighbourhood of Switzerland and Austria.



    Reference: http://www.international-economics.uni-konstanz.de/
Dominika Schoenborn
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
międzynarodowe stosunki gospodarcze
international economic relations


Explanation:
INTERNATIONAL ECONOMIC RELATIONS ... Międzynarodowe stosunki gospodarcze.
Warszawa: Polskie Wydawnictwo Ekonomiczne, 2000. ...

www.ahe.edu.pl/socrates/ects/kursy/courses.php?pid=275

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 47




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search