Instrukcja Bezpiecznego Prowadzenia Robót

English translation: Safe Work (Instructions) Manual

11:47 May 27, 2019
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: Instrukcja Bezpiecznego Prowadzenia Robót
Skrót: IBWR

W obszarze prac widoczne rozlania, brak sorbentów do usuwania rozlań

Przeszkolenie wszystkich pracowników wykonujących prace w oparciu o IBWR nr. xyz.

Jest jakiś odpowiednik?
TranslateWithMe
Poland
English translation:Safe Work (Instructions) Manual
Explanation:
Tak bym to ujął w trzech albo w czterech słowach (do wyboru). Nie przypuszczam, aby istniało "oficjalne" tłumaczenie.
Selected response from:

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Safe Work (Instructions) Manual
Andrzej Mierzejewski
5Safe Work Method Statement
IRA100
3Workplace Safety manual
Jacek Kloskowski


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Safe Work (Instructions) Manual


Explanation:
Tak bym to ujął w trzech albo w czterech słowach (do wyboru). Nie przypuszczam, aby istniało "oficjalne" tłumaczenie.

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 235
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: Lub safe work practices and procedures. Nie wiem, czy instructions lub manual są potrzebne.
7 mins
  -> Właśnie, im prościej, tym lepiej. Thx :-)

agree  Adrian Liszewski: Samo Safe Work Manual mogłoby wystarczyć.
14 mins
  -> Dałem wybór: trzy albo cztery wyrazy. Thx :-)

agree  Paweł Janiszewski: https://www.monash.edu/ohs/info-docs/safety-topics/laborator...
34 mins
  -> Thx :-)

agree  Darius Saczuk
2 hrs
  -> Thx :-)

agree  mike23: Safe work instructions/procedures/practices
7 hrs
  -> Thx :-)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Workplace Safety manual


Explanation:
P

Jacek Kloskowski
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 109

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Safe Work Method Statement


Explanation:
Safe Work Method Statement (SWMS) documents a process for identifying and controlling health and safety hazards and risks.

IRA100
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1055




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search