jednokomorowy

English translation: sealed double glazed pane

06:57 Mar 16, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Windows
Polish term or phrase: jednokomorowy
Szyby zespolono jednokomorowe.
Jussi Rosti
Finland
English translation:sealed double glazed pane
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sealed double glazed pane
Robert Foltyn
4double pane window
PETER KOWALSKI


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sealed double glazed pane


Explanation:
.

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 126
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simon Cygielski
20 hrs
  -> Dzięki!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
double pane window


Explanation:
familiar term

PETER KOWALSKI
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search