młotek igiełkowy

English translation: air needle scaler

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pneumatyczny młotek igiełkowy
English translation:air needle scaler
Entered by: Jussi Rosti

13:28 Oct 10, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: młotek igiełkowy
"młotkowanie ściegów wykonać za pomocą pneumatycznego młotka igiełkowego"
Jussi Rosti
Finland
air needle scaler
Explanation:

http://tinyurl.com/49s4ox

http://tinyurl.com/47qm28

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   15 min (2008-10-10 13:44:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

- Idealny do prac związanych z przygotowaniem powierzchni wymagającymi oczyszczenia z rdzy, farby brudu czy żużlu po spawaniu. 125-EU jest niezawodnym, trwałym i ekonomicznym rozwiazaniem.

http://rg-sklep.com.pl/ingersollrand-mlotek-igielkowy-125eu-...
Selected response from:

Magdalena Wysmyk
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1air needle scaler
Magdalena Wysmyk
4needle hammer
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
needle hammer


Explanation:
Tak.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 398

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
air needle scaler


Explanation:

http://tinyurl.com/49s4ox

http://tinyurl.com/47qm28

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   15 min (2008-10-10 13:44:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

- Idealny do prac związanych z przygotowaniem powierzchni wymagającymi oczyszczenia z rdzy, farby brudu czy żużlu po spawaniu. 125-EU jest niezawodnym, trwałym i ekonomicznym rozwiazaniem.

http://rg-sklep.com.pl/ingersollrand-mlotek-igielkowy-125eu-...

Magdalena Wysmyk
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
23 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search