wpisana treść pozostaje w oryginalnym brzmieniu

English translation: the entered content/text shall retain its original wording

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wpisana treść pozostaje w oryginalnym brzmieniu
English translation:the entered content/text shall retain its original wording
Entered by: Darius Saczuk

01:12 Jul 6, 2020
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / MD
Polish term or phrase: wpisana treść pozostaje w oryginalnym brzmieniu
W przypadku tłumaczenia na język obcy wpisana treść pozostaje w oryginalnym brzmieniu.

Jak by to lepiej przetlumaczyc?

Dziekuje z gory!
Vanda Nissen
Australia
the entered content/text shall retain its original wording
Explanation:
Imo
Selected response from:

Darius Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2the entered content/text shall retain its original wording
Darius Saczuk
3entered text should stay in the original language/alphabet
geopiet


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the entered content/text shall retain its original wording


Explanation:
Imo

Darius Saczuk
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 232
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
32 mins
  -> Thank you, Frank.

agree  Kamila Ołtarzewska: as always...
6 hrs
  -> ;-). Thank you, Kamila.

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
entered text should stay in the original language/alphabet


Explanation:
2.1. Określenie uzyskanego wykształcenia (tytuł zawodowy)¹:

Podać pełną nazwę określającą posiadane wykształcenie, to znaczy tytuł zawodowy podany na oryginalnym dyplomie, w polskim brzmieniu, bez względu na wersję językową suplementu, np. licencjat, inżynier, magister.

¹) W przypadku tłumaczenia na język obcy treść pozostaje wpisana w oryginalnym brzmieniu.

- http://procesbolonski.uw.edu.pl/dane/suplementdodyplomu.pdf - page 7 - „SUPLEMENT DO DYPLOMU - PRZEWODNIK: KROK PO KROKU”

-------

INFORMATION IDENTIFYING THE QUALIFICATION

The purpose of this section is to provide the information required to identify clearly the qualification and the higher
education institution(s) awarding it.

2.1 Name of qualification and (if applicable) title conferred (in original language):

Give the full name of the qualification in the original language(s) as it is styled in the original qualification e.g. Kandidat nauk, Maîtrise, Diplom, etc. The original name of the qualifications may be transliterated into the alphabet or writing system used for the language in which the Diploma Supplement is issued (e.g. Latin characters for Supplements issued in English or Cyrillic for Supplements issued in Russian). However, the original name of the qualification in original alphabet should also be provided. Indicate if the award confers any nationally accepted title on the holder and what this title is e.g. Doctor, Ingénieur etc. If the qualification is a joint/double degree or it was earned under a transnational or borderless education arrangement, this should be indicated.

http://www.ehea.info/Upload/document/ministerial_declaration... - page 7 - "Appendix IV: The Diploma Supplement Template"


geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search