niekaralność (lekarz/farmaceuta)

English translation: no criminal record / no previous convictions (physician/doctor /pharmacist)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:niekaralność (lekarz/farmaceuta)
English translation:no criminal record / no previous convictions (physician/doctor /pharmacist)

08:29 Jul 18, 2019
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2019-07-21 12:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Polish term or phrase: niekaralność (lekarz/farmaceuta)
Zaświadczenie o niekaralności wystawione przez Izbę Aptekarską.
Marcin Kwiatkowski
Poland
no criminal record / no previous convictions (physician/doctor /pharmacist)
Explanation:
Czysta karta karna

US: physician
UK: MD medical doctor/doctor
Selected response from:

Kamila Ołtarzewska
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2no criminal record / no previous convictions (physician/doctor /pharmacist)
Kamila Ołtarzewska
3lack of criminal record//lack of convictions or pending penal proceedings
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2certificate/letter of good standing
geopiet


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
no criminal record / no previous convictions (physician/doctor /pharmacist)


Explanation:
Czysta karta karna

US: physician
UK: MD medical doctor/doctor

Example sentence(s):
  • You have no previous convictions / no criminal record.
Kamila Ołtarzewska
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ewa Dabrowska
47 mins
  -> Have a nice day! <3

agree  moniq
4 hrs
  -> <3

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lack of criminal record//lack of convictions or pending penal proceedings


Explanation:
The second version expands on the meaning.

cccccccccc
Przyznanie prawa wykonywania zawodu farmaceuty
informacja z Krajowego Rejestru Karnego o niekaralności - tylko w formie papierowej
https://olsztyn.oia.org.pl/procedury/procedury-przyznanie-pr...
cccccccccccc\

Zgodnie z przepisami ustawy o zawodach lekarza i lekarza dentysty zaświadczenia określone w przepisach Unii Europejskiej dotyczących uznawania kwalifikacji zawodowych, czyli w dyrektywie 2005/36/WE Parlamentu Europejskiego i Rady, wydają w Polsce właściwe okręgowe rady lekarskie tym lekarzom i lekarzom dentystom, którzy są członkami samorządu lekarskiego – posiadają prawo wykonywania zawodu lub ograniczone prawo wykonywania zawodu. Okręgowe rady lekarskie wydają zaświadczenie także lekarzom i lekarzom dentystom, którzy w przeszłości posiadali w Polsce prawo wykonywania zawodu.


Zaświadczenie wydawane jest na podstawie następujących dokumentów:

informacji o niekaralności z Krajowego Rejestru Karnego opatrzonej datą nie wcześniejszą niż trzy miesiące przed złożeniem,
podpisanego przez lekarza lub lekarza dentystę, oświadczenia w przedmiocie niekaralności i braku postępowania karnego, (Pobierz wzór oświadczenia.)

I also declare that I have not been convicted for any offence in a court of law, no penal proceedings are pending against me nor do I know of any matters which bring into question my good character.

https://www.nil.org.pl/dzialalnosc/osrodki-naczelnej-izby-le...
cccccccc

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase: zapytanie o niekaralność
English translation: request for criminal record check
Entered by: Adam Lankamer
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/polish-to-english/law-general/865...

Polish term or phrase: niekaralność
English translation: tu: certificate of (clean) disciplinary record
Entered by: Kasia Trzcińska-Draper (X)
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/polish-to-english/certificates-di...


cccccccccc
Authentication of Police or FBI Certificates of Lack of Criminal Record. Documents required for use abroad may require additional authentication.
https://uk.usembassy.gov/u-s-citizen-services/u-s-passports/...
cccccccccccccccccccccccccccc

Within the check's framework, we review the candidate's documents (Certificate of Good Conduct or Lack of Criminal Record) that are obtained from the
https://www.solaragesecurity.com/criminal-record-checks

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 124

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
certificate/letter of good standing


Explanation:
Do wniosku znajdującego się na tej stronie należy dołączyć skany następujących dokumentów:

Dowodu tożsamości (dowód osobisty lub paszport),
Dyplomu ukończenia studiów (nie należy dołączać części B dyplomu),
Zaświadczenia NRA o zgodności dyplomu z Dyrektywą 2005/36/WE,
Prawa wykonywania zawodu,
Zaświadczenia NRA o niekaralności dyscyplinarnej (tzw. Good Standing),
W przypadku praw nabytych, świadectwa pracy dokumentujące ciągłe zatrudnienie w pełnym wymiarze czasu pracy przez okres co najmniej 3 lat w ciągu ostatnich 5 lat (dotyczy tylko osób, które uzyskały dyplomy przed 2004 r.),
Kopię przelewu opłaty za wydawane zaświadczenia. - https://www.nia.org.pl/farmaceuta-w-ue/

----------

All applicants for pharmacy permit must submit a Certificate of Good Standing - https://floridaspharmacy.gov/licensing/institutional-pharmac...

--------

For a brief video tutorial on requesting verifications (also referred to as letters of good standing) and disciplinary records, please click HERE - http://stapbook.mx.tl/en-us/board-of-acupuncture-pharmacy-bo...

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search