zastrzega sie opłate skarbową wartości PLN XXXX

English translation: stamp duty of PLN XXXX to be paid

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zastrzega sie opłate skarbową wartości PLN XXXX
English translation:stamp duty of PLN XXXX to be paid
Entered by: Monika Marczak

00:20 Aug 21, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / akt urodzenia wydany w 1989r.
Polish term or phrase: zastrzega sie opłate skarbową wartości PLN XXXX
Dziekuje!
Monika Marczak
stamp duty of PLN XXXX to be paid
Explanation:
Idę tropem francusko polskiego proza.
+++++++++++++++++++++++++
zastrzega sie - czyli jest do zaplacenia - czyli "à acquitter" (zaplacono : acquitté(e))
oplata skarbowa to
ogolnie : la taxe fiscale
lub jesli znaczki oplaty skarbowej to "le droit de timbre"
http://oami.eu.int/FR/design/practical2.htm
jesli chodzi o doslowne tlumaczenie to : Bureau d'Etat Civil se réserve le droit de timbre de ... / se réserve le droit d'une taxe fiscale de ... zl.
https://pol.proz.com/kudoz/polish-to-french/certificates-dip...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Frank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2stamp duty of PLN XXXX to be paid
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
1subject to a revenue fee totaling/in the amount of X PLN
Darius Saczuk


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
subject to a revenue fee totaling/in the amount of X PLN


Explanation:
Imo

Darius Saczuk
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 224

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
stamp duty of PLN XXXX to be paid


Explanation:
Idę tropem francusko polskiego proza.
+++++++++++++++++++++++++
zastrzega sie - czyli jest do zaplacenia - czyli "à acquitter" (zaplacono : acquitté(e))
oplata skarbowa to
ogolnie : la taxe fiscale
lub jesli znaczki oplaty skarbowej to "le droit de timbre"
http://oami.eu.int/FR/design/practical2.htm
jesli chodzi o doslowne tlumaczenie to : Bureau d'Etat Civil se réserve le droit de timbre de ... / se réserve le droit d'une taxe fiscale de ... zl.
https://pol.proz.com/kudoz/polish-to-french/certificates-dip...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Thank you, Frank.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search