Prezes Zarządu Komplementariusza

English translation: Chairman of the Board of the General Partner

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Prezes Zarządu Komplementariusza
English translation:Chairman of the Board of the General Partner

11:46 Mar 18, 2020
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2020-03-21 15:54:26 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: Prezes Zarządu Komplementariusza
Kontekst: spółka XYZ reprezentowana przez (Jana Kowalskiego) - Prezes Zarządu Komplementariusza
Emilia Cielma
Poland
Chairman of the Board of the General Partner
Explanation:
Propozycja.
Prezes Zarządu Komplementariusza. Chairman of the Board of the General Partner.
https://dtm.pl/wp-content/uploads/2017/09/deklaracja_ce_pl_e...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Chairman of the Board of the General Partner
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3 +1president of the general partner's management board
Robert Foltyn


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
president of the general partner's management board


Explanation:
Mniemam, że w spółce komandytowej.

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 74
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tak, chodzi o komandytową. Dziękuję


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
9 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Chairman of the Board of the General Partner


Explanation:
Propozycja.
Prezes Zarządu Komplementariusza. Chairman of the Board of the General Partner.
https://dtm.pl/wp-content/uploads/2017/09/deklaracja_ce_pl_e...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 330
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mike23
5 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Michale. Serdecznie pozdrawiam.

neutral  TranslateWithMe: samo "Board" IMHO to za mało, bo są jeszcze "Supervisory Board" i inne "Boards"
1 day 4 hrs
  -> "The" board odnosi się do zarządu,ale można dodać Management dla jasności.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search