rozszerzenie kosztorysu ofertowego o kosztorys zamienny,

English translation: to broaden an estimate prepared for a bid to include valuations of variations

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rozszerzenie kosztorysu ofertowego o kosztorys zamienny,
English translation:to broaden an estimate prepared for a bid to include valuations of variations
Entered by: Piotr Łazorko

17:58 Mar 16, 2020
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: rozszerzenie kosztorysu ofertowego o kosztorys zamienny,
Mam pytanko odnośnie do tej części zdania- nie do końca jestem pewien jak fajnie je ująć.

"KOSZTORYS OFERTOWY I KATALOG PRODUKTÓW
Prognoza kosztów.
Kluczowym elementem procesu projektowego stanowi zestawienie kosztów realizacji inwestycji z uwzględnieniem katalogu produktów. W przypadku konieczności istnieje możliwość rozszerzenia kosztorysu ofertowego o kosztorys zamienny, kosztorys inwestorski, kosztorys powykonawczy opracowany wg. Polskich Standardów Kosztorysowania Robót Budowlanych przez Stowarzyszenie Kosztorysantów Budowlanych."
Piotr Łazorko
Poland
to broaden an estimate prepared for a bid to include valuations of variations
Explanation:
Trochę długie ale taka propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-03-16 19:06:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

valuation of variations - miała byćliczba pojedyncza - valuation
Selected response from:

Leszek Pietrucha
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4extension of a bid cost estimate with a replacement cost estimate,
Ivan Kinsman
3to broaden an estimate prepared for a bid to include valuations of variations
Leszek Pietrucha


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to broaden an estimate prepared for a bid to include valuations of variations


Explanation:
Trochę długie ale taka propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-03-16 19:06:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

valuation of variations - miała byćliczba pojedyncza - valuation

Leszek Pietrucha
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

35 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extension of a bid cost estimate with a replacement cost estimate,


Explanation:
This needs to be kept brief in meaning for improved comprehension

Example sentence(s):
  • Changes in replacement cost estimates were put into immediate effect.
  • The bid cost estimate was drawn up to include a replacement cost estimate

    https://books.google.pl/books?id=EB1hhqNnSwEC&pg=PA9&lpg=PA9&dq=extension+of+the+bid+cost+estimate+with+a+replacement+cost+estimate&source=b
    https://books.google.pl/books?id=U6M1AQAAMAAJ&pg=PT51&lpg=PT51&dq=extension+of+the+bid+cost+estimate+with+a+replacement+cost+estimate&source
Ivan Kinsman
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search