PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

pośrednictwo w zawieraniu umów online

English translation: acting as mediator in concluding agreements online

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pośrednictwo w zawieraniu umów online
English translation:acting as mediator in concluding agreements online
Entered by: Kamila Ołtarzewska

08:24 Aug 13, 2019
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: pośrednictwo w zawieraniu umów online
"Wprowadzenie takiej możliwości nie oznacza w praktyce pośrednictwa w zawieraniu umów on-line”.

Na forum było pośredniczyć jako assist, ale tu nie chodzi o pomoc, tylko działanie jako pośrednik. Problem w tym że "intermediation/mediation in concluding contracts" ma ledwie klika wyników w google i to głównie nienatywnych. To popularny termin w j. polskim i aż mi się wierzyć nie chce, że tak trudno znaleźć równie popularny odpowiednik w j. ang. Help!
:)
valthemar
Poland
acting as mediator in concluding agreements online
Explanation:
to as mediator/to intercede

or concluding online agreements
Selected response from:

Kamila Ołtarzewska
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4acting as mediator in concluding agreements online
Kamila Ołtarzewska
3online intermediary services in concluding agreements
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3business of an online agreement agent
Robert Foltyn


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acting as mediator in concluding agreements online


Explanation:
to as mediator/to intercede

or concluding online agreements


    https://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/act+as+mediator
Kamila Ołtarzewska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
business of an online agreement agent


Explanation:
or
services of an online agreement agent

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 74

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
online intermediary services in concluding agreements


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 326




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search