PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

obieg określonego miejsca dostawy

English translation: circulation of the specified place of delivery place

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:obieg określonego miejsca dostawy
English translation:circulation of the specified place of delivery place
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

19:37 Feb 28, 2019
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / warunki sprzedaży i zakupu
Polish term or phrase: obieg określonego miejsca dostawy
Sprzedający udzieli Kupującemu wszelkich informacji w zakresie zabezpieczenia, bezpieczeństwa lub ochrony środowiska naturalnego związanych z Towarami i/iub ich przetwarzaniem, obsługą lub używaniem. (...) W tym celu Sprzedający powinien pozyskać od Kupującego informację dotyczącą wszystkich szczególnych parametrów (konfiguracja, działania, ruch i obieg) określonego miejsca dostawy. Udostępnienie takich informacji Sprzedającemu nie wpłynie w żaden sposób na ograniczenie jego odpowiedzialności.

Kontekst: umowa, w której strony ustalają prawa oraz obowiązki w transakcjach kupna-sprzedaży.
Anna Kruczek
Poland
circulation of the specified place of delivery place
Explanation:
SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT: HEALTH AND SAFETY, ENVIRONMENT, LABO(U)R AND TAX

The CONTRACTOR shall expressly and forthwith inform the BUYER throughout the performance of the concerned CONTRACT of any circumstance or requirement, concerning safety, health and environment and related to the SERVICES. The CONTRACTOR shall also seek information from the BUYER with regard to all special features (configuration, activities, transportation, traffic ...) of the SITE. All documents in connection thereto shall be communicated by the BUYER to the CONTRACTOR without undue delay upon CONTRACTOR’s request. The said information shall in no way affect the CONTRACTOR’s liability.

1.18. SITE
Shall mean the place or plant where the SERVICES have to be performed by the CONTRACTOR.
The location of the SITE is precisely defined in the concerned CONTRACT.

https://corporate.arcelormittal.com/~/media/Files/A/ArcelorM...

Sprzedający przekażą Kupującemu wszelkie informacje
dotyczące bezpieczeństwa lub środowiska, które są
powiązane z Towarami i/lub ich przetwarzaniem, obsługą
lub użytkowaniem. W tym celu Sprzedający będą zasięgać
informacji u Kupujących odnośnie wszelkich specyficznych
cech (konfiguracja, czynności, transport, ruch i obieg)
ustalonego miejsca dostawy
. Takie informacje przekazane
Sprzedającym nie będą w żaden sposób ograniczały
odpowiedzialności Sprzedających. Jeśli Sprzedający
dopuszczą się naruszenia zobowiązań dotyczących
bezpieczeństwa, zdrowia lub środowiska, Kupujący
będzie uprawniony do odstąpienia od Umowy, przy czym
Sprzedający poniosą wszelkie wynikające z tego koszty i
odpowiedzialność.
http://www.arcelormittal-warszawa.com/upload/files/OWZ_mater...

cccccccc
all special features (configuration, activities, transportation, traffic and circulation...) of the specified place of delivery.
https://corporate.arcelormittal.com/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-02-28 21:41:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cccccc
Sorry, one "place" too many.
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3circulation pattern (delivery site)
geopiet
3circulation of the specified place of delivery place
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
circulation of the specified place of delivery place


Explanation:
SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT: HEALTH AND SAFETY, ENVIRONMENT, LABO(U)R AND TAX

The CONTRACTOR shall expressly and forthwith inform the BUYER throughout the performance of the concerned CONTRACT of any circumstance or requirement, concerning safety, health and environment and related to the SERVICES. The CONTRACTOR shall also seek information from the BUYER with regard to all special features (configuration, activities, transportation, traffic ...) of the SITE. All documents in connection thereto shall be communicated by the BUYER to the CONTRACTOR without undue delay upon CONTRACTOR’s request. The said information shall in no way affect the CONTRACTOR’s liability.

1.18. SITE
Shall mean the place or plant where the SERVICES have to be performed by the CONTRACTOR.
The location of the SITE is precisely defined in the concerned CONTRACT.

https://corporate.arcelormittal.com/~/media/Files/A/ArcelorM...

Sprzedający przekażą Kupującemu wszelkie informacje
dotyczące bezpieczeństwa lub środowiska, które są
powiązane z Towarami i/lub ich przetwarzaniem, obsługą
lub użytkowaniem. W tym celu Sprzedający będą zasięgać
informacji u Kupujących odnośnie wszelkich specyficznych
cech (konfiguracja, czynności, transport, ruch i obieg)
ustalonego miejsca dostawy
. Takie informacje przekazane
Sprzedającym nie będą w żaden sposób ograniczały
odpowiedzialności Sprzedających. Jeśli Sprzedający
dopuszczą się naruszenia zobowiązań dotyczących
bezpieczeństwa, zdrowia lub środowiska, Kupujący
będzie uprawniony do odstąpienia od Umowy, przy czym
Sprzedający poniosą wszelkie wynikające z tego koszty i
odpowiedzialność.
http://www.arcelormittal-warszawa.com/upload/files/OWZ_mater...

cccccccc
all special features (configuration, activities, transportation, traffic and circulation...) of the specified place of delivery.
https://corporate.arcelormittal.com/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-02-28 21:41:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cccccc
Sorry, one "place" too many.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 326

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
circulation pattern (delivery site)


Explanation:
.... , ruch i obieg) określonego miejsca dostawy

traffic and circulation pattern) ... delivery site

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 108




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search