PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

panuje przekonanie

English translation: mistaken belief/notion

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:panuje przekonanie
English translation:mistaken belief/notion
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

10:41 Oct 23, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: panuje przekonanie
We wstępie do artykułu na temat wdrażania systemu, poziomów zaawansowania użytkowania.

Na rynku cały czas funkcjonuje błędne przekonanie, że samo tylko wdrożenie systemu dla utrzymania ruchu rozwiąże wszystkie problemy.
asia20002
Poland
mistaken belief/notion
Explanation:
The mistaken belief that only the implementation of the motion maintenance system will solve all the problems continues to be widely accepted in the market.
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Chciałabym nagrodzić dwie odpowiedzi, też "exists", ale nie mogę.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3mistaken belief/notion
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3mistaken impression, mistaken assumption
geopiet
3exists
Andrzej Mierzejewski


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mistaken belief/notion


Explanation:
The mistaken belief that only the implementation of the motion maintenance system will solve all the problems continues to be widely accepted in the market.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 326
Grading comment
Chciałabym nagrodzić dwie odpowiedzi, też "exists", ale nie mogę.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Darius Saczuk
7 mins
  -> Dziękuję Dariuszu. Serdecznie pozdrawiam.

agree  Leszek Pietrucha
28 mins
  -> Dziękuję Leszku. Miłego dnia.

agree  Malina9
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Halina. My best regards!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
funkcjonuje
exists


Explanation:
Moja odpowiedź dotyczy tylko orzeczenia. Podmiot jak u Franka.

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 42

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mistaken impression, mistaken assumption


Explanation:
.

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 108




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search