tryb podstawowy

English translation: on a regular basis

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:tryb podstawowy
English translation:on a regular basis
Entered by: bartek

12:20 Feb 16, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: tryb podstawowy
Zgłoszenia przyjmujemy w trybie tygodniowym i w trybie podstawowym.
Nie pytajcie, co oznacza tryb podstawowy tutaj, gdyż nie jest to nigdzie wyjaśnione :-(
bartek
on a regular basis
Explanation:
u mnie w firmie istnieje takie określenie.
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Socha
Grading comment
Dzięki. Co świeże oko, to świeże oko :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1on a normal basis
Adam Zakrzewski
4 +1on a regular basis
Agnieszka Socha
3basic scope (?)
KORNELIA ZWIÓR-HOŁENKO
2regular basis
Portable


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
on a normal basis


Explanation:
on a weekly basis and on a normal basis

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: jako dokładne tłumaczenie polskiego terminu
28 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
on a regular basis


Explanation:
u mnie w firmie istnieje takie określenie.

Agnieszka Socha
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dzięki. Co świeże oko, to świeże oko :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KORNELIA ZWIÓR-HOŁENKO: jest to ładne ale też na tyle "okrągłe", że właściwie nie wiadomo czy dotyczy zakresu oferty czy faktu stałej aktualności oferty
1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
basic scope (?)


Explanation:
czyli to co dostaje każdy klient, wersja podstawowa, a pozostałe możliwości są do kupienia opcjonalnie/za dopłatą

czego właściwie dotyczy ten Twój tekst?

KORNELIA ZWIÓR-HOŁENKO
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
regular basis


Explanation:
propozycja...

Portable
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search