przedsiębiorstwo zlikwidowane

English translation: liquidated company

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przedsiębiorstwo zlikwidowane
English translation: liquidated company
Entered by: literary

18:15 Nov 8, 2012
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: przedsiębiorstwo zlikwidowane
W CV ktoś podaje, że pracował w Sp. z o.o. z dopiskiem "- Przedsiębiorstwo zlikwidowane"
closed down? liquidated? company
literary
liquidated company
Explanation:
List of recently liquidated companies
Selected response from:

petkovw
Bulgaria
Grading comment
wszystkie propozycje wydają się poprawne, ale ta jest najoczywistsza
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4liquidated company
petkovw
4since dissolved
Bubz
4no longer exists
legato
4ceased trading
Peter Nicholson


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ceased trading


Explanation:

worked for XYZ Sp. z o.o. (ceased trading)


Peter Nicholson
Poland
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 58

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no longer exists


Explanation:
,

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
since dissolved


Explanation:
employed by XXX Company Ltd., since dissolved.
jak w przykladach ponizej:
https://www.google.co.nz/search?q="company since dissolved"&...

Bubz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: bardzo możliwe jednak, że spółka została zlikwidowana (mniej więcej) w momencie, kiedy ta osoba przestała dla niej pracować


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
liquidated company


Explanation:
List of recently liquidated companies


    Reference: http://www.ukbusinessforums.co.uk/forums/showthread.php?t=18...
petkovw
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
wszystkie propozycje wydają się poprawne, ale ta jest najoczywistsza




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search