zgodnie z art. X Kodeksu Pracy

English translation: in accordance with/pursuant to/under Article X of the Labour Code

12:56 Mar 3, 2011
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / tekst ekonomiczny
Polish term or phrase: zgodnie z art. X Kodeksu Pracy
świadectwo pracy
kasiawitkowska
English translation:in accordance with/pursuant to/under Article X of the Labour Code
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

IURIDICO
Poland
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9in accordance with/pursuant to/under Article X of the Labour Code
IURIDICO
5on the basis of article X of the Labor Code
Monika Kasińska
4in keeping with Art. X of the Labour Code
Rafal Piotrowski


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in keeping with Art. X of the Labour Code


Explanation:
HTH,

R.

Rafal Piotrowski
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 123

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
in accordance with/pursuant to/under Article X of the Labour Code


Explanation:
IMHO

IURIDICO
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Darius Saczuk
23 mins

agree  whole grain
45 mins

agree  adamgajlewicz
1 hr

agree  Monika Kasińska
1 hr

agree  rzima
3 hrs

agree  Aleksander Pruszyński
7 hrs

agree  drugastrona: pursuant to
8 hrs

agree  Hanna Burdon
20 hrs

agree  Anna Gawronska-Miles
21 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
on the basis of article X of the Labor Code


Explanation:
jw.

Monika Kasińska
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search