UMOWA UŻYCZENIA

English translation: (Equipment) Loan Agreement

08:57 Mar 30, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: UMOWA UŻYCZENIA
nie mam nic wiecej :( bo to tytul, z umowy wynika ze jedna osoba pozwala drugiej osobie uzywac equipment

dzieki :)
Sylwia Dziuba (X)
English translation:(Equipment) Loan Agreement
Explanation:
W prawie angielskim nie ma rozróżnienia między pożyczką, użyczeniem i depozytem nieprawidłowym.
Selected response from:

Bartosz Rogowski
Poland
Grading comment
thnx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2lending for use agreement
Jacek Szczechowski
3 +2(Equipment) Loan Agreement
Bartosz Rogowski


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lending for use agreement


Explanation:
można też powiedzieć: loan for use contract

Jacek Szczechowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katarzyna Mroczyńska
1 min

neutral  Bartosz Rogowski: Termin ten można spotkac głównie w tłumaczeniach polskich tekstów
34 mins

agree  Piotr Łazorko
3267 days

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(Equipment) Loan Agreement


Explanation:
W prawie angielskim nie ma rozróżnienia między pożyczką, użyczeniem i depozytem nieprawidłowym.

Bartosz Rogowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thnx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bacha
56 mins

agree  grzzpo
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search