zl.

English translation: (purchase) order

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zl.
English translation:(purchase) order
Entered by: Polangmar

11:33 Oct 10, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: zl.
Pod tytułem "Instrukcja Spawania Szyny", jest

zl. xxxx

A może być PO (zlecenie)?
Jussi Rosti
Finland
(purchase) order, commision
Explanation:
Na to wygląda.
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1verification number
Michał Szcześniewski
3(purchase) order, commision
Polangmar


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
verification number


Explanation:
Znak legalizacji.

Michał Szcześniewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: aha, ale ja co do znaku legalizacji - hmmm.... może jeszcze raz odpowiedz, bo to jakaś zmyłkowa odpowiedź :( Dam agree jeszcze raz :)
58 mins
  -> Dziękuję.// Już nic nie rozumiem:)

neutral  Andrzej Mierzejewski: Jakiś przykład? Termin "znak legalizacji" dotyczy AFAIK tylko przyrządów pomiarowych (potwierdzenie dokładności, np. http://www.wodomierze.com.pl/produkty.html), a nie instrukcji spawania szyn.//Legalizuje się przyrządy POMIAROWE, a nie produkcyjne.
1 hr
  -> Wahałem się, czy to znak legalizacji, stąd tylko 3. Moim zdaniem ZL nie dotyczy samej instrukcji, ale raczej przyrządu wykorzystywanego w procesie. Ale może być tak, jak mówisz.//No to chyba obala moją koncepcję.

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(purchase) order, commision


Explanation:
Na to wygląda.

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 429
Grading comment
Dziękuję.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search