wpłata wstępna (leasing)

English translation: downpayment

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wpłata wstępna (leasing)
English translation:downpayment
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

10:38 Mar 7, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: wpłata wstępna (leasing)
wpłata wstępna (leasing)

X% wpłacane na początku
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
downpayment
Explanation:
tak mówią słowniki przynajmniej. Tak też często widnieje na wszelkiego rodzaju ofertach.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-07 10:51:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

w sumie to nie wiem czy w końcu osobno czy razem pisane. Widziałam raczej razem
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Socha
Grading comment
OK!
MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1downpayment
Agnieszka Socha
5down payment
Maciej Zimecki


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
down payment


Explanation:
standardowe określenie - z doświadczenia parcy w firmie leasingowej

Maciej Zimecki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 137

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
downpayment


Explanation:
tak mówią słowniki przynajmniej. Tak też często widnieje na wszelkiego rodzaju ofertach.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-07 10:51:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

w sumie to nie wiem czy w końcu osobno czy razem pisane. Widziałam raczej razem

Agnieszka Socha
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
OK!
MA

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Cole: One word is US usage, UK usage is two words or hyphenated
4 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search