PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

koncepcje kreatywnych filmów produktowych

English translation: ideas for creative product promotion films/ads

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:koncepcje kreatywnych filmów produktowych
English translation:ideas for creative product promotion films/ads
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

08:46 May 16, 2015
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
Polish term or phrase: koncepcje kreatywnych filmów produktowych
chodzi o różne pomysły na realizację filmów reklamujących produkty danej sieci sklepów, które mają być umieszczone w Internecie. Zastanawiam się, czy w tym kontekście "koncepcję" można przetłumaczyć jako concept/conception, czy lepiej jako np. "idea"
becky_sharp
Poland
ideas for creative product promotion films/ads
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2ideas for creative product promotion films/ads
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
4concepts for creative product advertising clips/films
LilianNekipelov
3 +1Creative product advertising films
Joanna Carroll


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Creative product advertising films


Explanation:
Without the full context in which this phrase appears it's hard to be sure but I would suggest dropping the word concept unless the meaning is lost or distorted...

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George BuLah (X): the yhy yhy yhy yhy concept
2 hrs
  -> Exactly :)

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ideas for creative product promotion films/ads


Explanation:
propozycja

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimitar Dimitrov: Znacznie bliżej.
39 mins
  -> Dziękuję Dimitarze.

agree  Jacek Konopka
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję Jacku.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
concepts for creative product advertising clips/films


Explanation:
either one

LilianNekipelov
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search