امکان پذیری نامتقاعد کننده

English translation: unpersuasive possibility

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase:امکان پذیری نامتقاعد کننده
English translation:unpersuasive possibility
Entered by: Zeynab Tajik

17:43 Nov 19, 2018
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
Psychology / ...
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: امکان پذیری نامتقاعد کننده
امکانات مشاوره اي موجود در سازمان تکافوی نیازها را نداده و امکان ناپذیری محتمل، همواره بر امکان پذیری نامتقاعد کننده برتری دارد. در چنین شرایطی است که اهمیت سرمایه گذاری سازمانی در بخشهای منابع انسانی بیشتر احساس می شود
Hasti Tari
Iran
unpersuasive possibility
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-11-19 17:52:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"the persuasive impossibility is to be preferred to the unpersuasive possibility"

https://books.google.com/books?id=5eT3HiGs6bcC&pg=PA110&lpg=...
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1unpersuasive possibility
Zeynab Tajik
5unconvincing conceivability
Marjaneh Koohyar
4non-persuaded possibility
Moloud Goldar


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
unconvincing conceivability


Explanation:
unconvincing conceivability

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-persuaded possibility


Explanation:
...

Moloud Goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unpersuasive possibility


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-11-19 17:52:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"the persuasive impossibility is to be preferred to the unpersuasive possibility"

https://books.google.com/books?id=5eT3HiGs6bcC&pg=PA110&lpg=...

Zeynab Tajik
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sajad Mousavi
1 day 17 hrs
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search