کشت و صنعت نیشکر

English translation: Sugarcane cultivation

16:05 Jan 29, 2019
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: کشت و صنعت نیشکر
کشت و صنعت نیشکر میرزاکوچک خان
Mahsa Tavakoli
Iran
English translation:Sugarcane cultivation
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2019-01-29 16:10:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sugarcane cultivation and processing
http://www.iloencyclopaedia.org/part-x-96841/agriculture-and...
.در لینک نمونه آورده شده
Selected response from:

Sina Salehi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Sugarcane cultivation
Sina Salehi
5 +1Sugarcane agro-industry or sugarcane agriculture and sugar industry
Morteza Gholami
5Sugarcane industry
Marjaneh Koohyar
4 +1sugar cane farming and industry
Moloud Goldar


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Sugarcane cultivation


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2019-01-29 16:10:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sugarcane cultivation and processing
http://www.iloencyclopaedia.org/part-x-96841/agriculture-and...
.در لینک نمونه آورده شده

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Narges Ghanbari Velashani
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sugarcane agro-industry or sugarcane agriculture and sugar industry


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2019-01-29 16:12:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/search?client=tablet-android-samsung&...

Morteza Gholami
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik
1 hr
  -> thank you

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sugar cane farming and industry


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2019-01-29 16:46:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sugarcane cultivation and industry

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2019-01-29 16:47:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

این هم درسته از سرچ

Moloud Goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik
41 mins

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sugarcane industry


Explanation:
Sugarcane industry

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search