International Translation Day 2020

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 30 & October 1 celebrating International Translation Day! 11+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A, Networking & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

متوقف بر تنفید موکل

English translation: depends on corroboration from/by the principal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase:متوقف بر تنفید موکل
English translation:depends on corroboration from/by the principal
Entered by: Zeynab Tajik

13:36 Nov 22, 2018
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: متوقف بر تنفید موکل
صحت قرارداد متوقف بر تنفید موکل خواهد بود
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
depends on corroboration from/by the principal
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1depends on corroboration from/by the principal
Zeynab Tajik
5stopped by corroboration of client
Marjaneh Koohyar


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
depends on corroboration from/by the principal


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Seyedsina Mirarabshahi
2 mins
  -> Thank you!

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stopped by corroboration of client


Explanation:
stopped by corroboration of client

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search