جمیع متصرفات

English translation: All of my possessions/all that I possess

18:56 Jan 26, 2019
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: جمیع متصرفات
اینجانب که شهرتم در فوق ذکر گردیده است در حال صحت عقل و جمیع متضرفات شرعی خود اقرار می نمایم که عین مبلغ درج شده در این قرار داد را پرداخت و متقابلاً رسید دریافت کرده ام.
Seyedsina Mirarabshahi
Canada
English translation:All of my possessions/all that I possess
Explanation:
-https://dictionary.abadis.ir/fatofa/متصرفات/
Selected response from:

Sina Salehi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1All of my possessions/all that I possess
Sina Salehi
5all possessions
Marjaneh Koohyar
5all lawful rights over my possessions
Sajad Mousavi
4the whole of possessions
Moloud Goldar


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
All of my possessions/all that I possess


Explanation:
-https://dictionary.abadis.ir/fatofa/متصرفات/


    https://dictionary.abadis.ir/fatofa/متصرفات/
Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Moloud Goldar
2 days 16 hrs
  -> Thanks!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
جمیع تصرفات شرعی
all lawful rights over my possessions


Explanation:
فکر می‌کنم کلمه‌ی «تصرفات» باید می‌آمده. چون متصرف شخص تصرف‌کننده‌ است و جمیع متصرفات معنای درستی نمی‌دهد

در قوانين ايران تعريفي كه بيان كننده كامل "تصرف"باشد، نيامده است، اما از مجموع قوانين ايران مي توان چنين مستفاد
نمود كه "تصرف عبارت است از استيلاء برمال به نحوي كه هر نوع عملي بتوان در مورد آن انجام دادو به هر نحو از آن منتفع شد و درباره آن تصميم گرفت".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2019-01-26 19:25:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تعریف بالا را از منبع زیر آورده‌ام

http://www.magiran.com/npview.asp?ID=1200531




Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
all possessions


Explanation:
all possessions

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

2 days 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the whole of possessions


Explanation:
...

Moloud Goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search