oppastingstid

English translation: Upload time

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Norwegian term or phrase:opplastingstid
English translation:Upload time
Entered by: sans22 (X)

10:40 Mar 28, 2014
Norwegian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Norwegian term or phrase: oppastingstid
Leverandøren garanterer maks oppastingstid til 3 arbeidsdager a 8 timer
sans22 (X)
Sweden
Upload time
Explanation:
Seeing your other questions, I'm pretty sure this is a typo as well. It should be "opplastingstid" - time to upload / upload time or something similar.
Selected response from:

Hallvard Viken
Norway
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3submission period
Simon Klys
3Upload time
Hallvard Viken


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Upload time


Explanation:
Seeing your other questions, I'm pretty sure this is a typo as well. It should be "opplastingstid" - time to upload / upload time or something similar.

Hallvard Viken
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in Norwegian (Bokmal)Norwegian (Bokmal)
PRO pts in category: 4

459 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
submission period


Explanation:
If it is in fact meant to be "opplastingstid" then the sentence could read: 'The supplier guarantees a maximum submission period of....'

Simon Klys
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search