innvalgstelefon

English translation: Inbound calls

04:24 Oct 16, 2015
Norwegian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Divorce document
Norwegian term or phrase: innvalgstelefon
Hello all,
On a divorce document, there is a number listed called 'innvalgstelefon'. Am I right in thinking this is an internal phone number extension?
Thank you!
cicic
United States
English translation:Inbound calls
Explanation:
This is describing inbound calls, it is often used to describe a position. Eg. Simon Klys, Customer service - Inbound calls
Selected response from:

Simon Klys
Germany
Grading comment
That's great, thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Inbound telephone number
Simon Klys
4Inbound calls
Simon Klys


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Inbound calls


Explanation:
This is describing inbound calls, it is often used to describe a position. Eg. Simon Klys, Customer service - Inbound calls

Simon Klys
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
That's great, thank you.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Inbound telephone number


Explanation:
Or is inbound telephone number that you can reach the company/organisation/agency on.

Simon Klys
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search