leverandørkonstellasjon

English translation: distributor network

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Norwegian (Bokmal) term or phrase:leverandørkonstellasjon
English translation:distributor network
Entered by: Paul Lambert

20:20 Sep 17, 2016
Norwegian (Bokmal) to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Tender documents
Norwegian (Bokmal) term or phrase: leverandørkonstellasjon
Sentence given:
"Vi leverer tilbud etter følgende leverandørkonstellasjon"
Paul Lambert
Sweden
distributor network
Explanation:
konstellasjoncan also mean arrangement, set-up or cluster.
Selected response from:

Kim Kardasho (X)
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4supplier agreement
Tariq Khader (X)
2distributor network
Kim Kardasho (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 days 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supplier agreement


Explanation:
The word "konstellasjon" completely threw me, but having read some contextual examples online, I'm confident this is it.

Tariq Khader (X)
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

18 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
distributor network


Explanation:
konstellasjoncan also mean arrangement, set-up or cluster.

Example sentence(s):
  • CSAM skaper en sterk nordisk leverandørkonstellasjon med Saab-avtale.

    Reference: http://www.theofficialboard.fr/biographie/mats-hjerpe
Kim Kardasho (X)
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search