sambungan terus dan penamatan

English translation: direct connection and termination

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Malay term or phrase:sambungan terus dan penamatan
English translation:direct connection and termination
Entered by: yam2u

13:18 Sep 29, 2005
Malay to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Malay term or phrase: sambungan terus dan penamatan
pembekalan aksesori sambungan kabel 11kV (sambungan terus dan penamatan) jenis "Cold Shrink"
Bettina David
direct connection and termination
Explanation:
ref & cross-ref: istilah kejuruteraan & karyanet
Selected response from:

yam2u
United States
Grading comment
vielen Dank und ein schönes Wochenende!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3direct connection and termination
yam2u
3direct circuits and terminals
hikari1690


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
direct connection and termination


Explanation:
ref & cross-ref: istilah kejuruteraan & karyanet

yam2u
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
vielen Dank und ein schönes Wochenende!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramona Ali
4 hrs

agree  Atikah
7 hrs

agree  numaharis
855 days

883 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
direct circuits and terminals


Explanation:
refer to the engineering sections for more help.

hikari1690




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search