Јавна здравствена установа

English translation: Public Healthcare Institution

13:12 Nov 11, 2015
Macedonian to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Macedonian term or phrase: Јавна здравствена установа
ЈЗУ Општа болница
Sonja Stojkova
Macedonia (FYROM)
English translation:Public Healthcare Institution
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Jasna Trandafilovska
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Public Healthcare Institution
Jasna Trandafilovska
5Public Healthcare Organization
Gordana Petrovska Dojchinovska
4Public Health Institute
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Public Health Institute


Explanation:
Could be an option.

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Public Healthcare Organization


Explanation:
Евентуално Organisation ако е за UK.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2015-11-11 13:19:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Исто така може и Primary health organisations: http://www.health.govt.nz/our-work/primary-health-care/about...

Gordana Petrovska Dojchinovska
Macedonia (FYROM)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MacedonianMacedonian

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Public Healthcare Institution


Explanation:
...

Jasna Trandafilovska
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: agree too


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Darko Ivanovski
1 hr

agree  Milena Chkripeska
19 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search