Intrasmegeniniai

English translation: intramedullary / intracerebral (jeigu galvos smegenų)

20:26 Mar 28, 2016
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Lithuanian term or phrase: Intrasmegeniniai
Galvos smegenų kompiuterinės tomografijos aprašas:
Intrasmegeninių patologinių židinių bei difuzinių intensyvumo pokyčių nematau.

Dėkoju.
Inga Jokubauske
United Kingdom
English translation:intramedullary / intracerebral (jeigu galvos smegenų)
Explanation:
labai daug informacijos Google
Selected response from:

translations9
Lithuania
Grading comment
Ačiū
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1intramedullary / intracerebral (jeigu galvos smegenų)
translations9
4within the brain
Gintautas Kaminskas


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
within the brain


Explanation:
Intrasmegeninių patologinių židinių bei difuzinių intensyvumo pokyčių nematau.

I do not see any changes in pathological foci or diffusive intensity .within the brainr

Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 129

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
intramedullary / intracerebral (jeigu galvos smegenų)


Explanation:
labai daug informacijos Google


    Reference: http://emedicine.medscape.com/article/251133-overview
    Reference: http://www.strokecenter.org/patients/about-stroke/intracereb...
translations9
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Ačiū

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rita Vaicekonyte: Intramedullary gal labiau šiuo atveju tiktų.
29 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search