https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/lithuanian-to-english/games-video-games-gaming-casino/3541906-asmen%C5%B3-pateikusi%C5%B3-pra%C5%A1ym%C4%85-neleisti-lo%C5%A1ti-registras.html

asmenų, pateikusių prašymą neleisti lošti, registras

English translation: register of persons who submitted a request to prevent them from gambling

07:38 Nov 8, 2009
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / lošimo įstatymas
Lithuanian term or phrase: asmenų, pateikusių prašymą neleisti lošti, registras
Ačiū
Saulute
Lithuania
English translation:register of persons who submitted a request to prevent them from gambling
Explanation:
Internete visokių panašių konstrukcijų yra, tai sudėliojau.
Selected response from:

Romualdas Zvonkus
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3register of persons who have presented a request for voluntary barring
Arturas Bakanauskas
3register of persons who submitted a request to prevent them from gambling
Romualdas Zvonkus


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
register of persons who submitted a request to prevent them from gambling


Explanation:
Internete visokių panašių konstrukcijų yra, tai sudėliojau.

Romualdas Zvonkus
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
register of persons who have presented a request for voluntary barring


Explanation:
www.iga.sa.gov.au/pdf/vbc3-1.pdf
for example. occasionally self-barring, voluntary self-barring

Arturas Bakanauskas
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: