Atkuriamosios santaupos

English translation: savings compensation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Lithuanian term or phrase:Atkuriamosios santaupos
English translation:savings compensation
Entered by: Ramunas Kontrimas

14:20 Feb 4, 2016
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Lithuanian term or phrase: Atkuriamosios santaupos
Kokiai sąskaitai priklauso atkuriamosios santaupos.

Manau, istoriškai anglakalbėse šalyse toks dalykas, kaip atkuriamosios santaupos, išvis neegzistavo? Kaip verstumėte? Dėkui už idėjas.
Inga Jokubauske
United Kingdom
(to be) compensated savings // savings compensation
Explanation:
(to be) compensated savings // savings compensation



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-02-04 15:47:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dar čia: http://news.bbc.co.uk/2/hi/europe/6320089.stm
Selected response from:

Ramunas Kontrimas
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(to be) compensated savings // savings compensation
Ramunas Kontrimas
4Reinstatable/recoverable savings
Rita Vaicekonyte


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Reinstatable/recoverable savings


Explanation:
Manau, kad reinstatable čia tiks geriausiai, nes žodis vartojamas kituose finansų terminuose (reinstatable bond, reinstatable guarantee, etc.), pvz., Argentinos bankroto atveju:
http://www.ieo-imf.org/ieo/files/completedevaluations/072920...

Galimas ir recoverable savings variantas, tik neaišku, ar jis idealiai tiktų finansų krizės kontekste:
https://books.google.lt/books?id=s_o1PlW59HEC&pg=PA24&lpg=PA...

Rita Vaicekonyte
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ačiū už idėjas, Rita


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(to be) compensated savings // savings compensation


Explanation:
(to be) compensated savings // savings compensation



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-02-04 15:47:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dar čia: http://news.bbc.co.uk/2/hi/europe/6320089.stm


    https://www.google.lt/#q=savings%20compensation
Ramunas Kontrimas
Lithuania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 17
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dėkui, Ramūnai





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search