Hipotekos lakštai

English translation: mortgage sheets

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Lithuanian term or phrase:Hipotekos lakštai
English translation:mortgage sheets
Entered by: Leonardas

11:29 Mar 20, 2012
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Lithuanian term or phrase: Hipotekos lakštai
Ieškau termino 'hipotekos lakštai' vertimo į anglų k.
indzaa
mortgage sheets
Explanation:
"Hipotekos lakštai (angl. mortgage sheets) – vertybiniai popieriai, pažymintys fizinių arba juridinių asmenų nekilnojamojo turto įkeitimą įstatymo nustatyta tvarka, imant paskolą."
Selected response from:

Leonardas
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2mortgage sheets
Leonardas
5Mortgage bonds
Sergijus Kuzma
4Mortgage sheets
Gintautas Kaminskas


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mortgage sheets


Explanation:
"Hipotekos lakštai (angl. mortgage sheets) – vertybiniai popieriai, pažymintys fizinių arba juridinių asmenų nekilnojamojo turto įkeitimą įstatymo nustatyta tvarka, imant paskolą."

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jurate Janaviciute
31 mins

agree  Jurate Kazlauskaite
4 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Mortgage bonds


Explanation:
Turėtų būti taip angliškai, jeigu turima omenyje nekilnojamo turto įkeitimo dokumentus.

Sergijus Kuzma
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jurate Janaviciute: Šaltinis? Iš mano patirties: atneši į banką hipotekos lakštą, tada gauni paskolą. Mano galva, tai skirtingi dalykai.
45 mins

neutral  Gintautas Kaminskas: Tada bus labai paprastai "mortgage documents".
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mortgage sheets


Explanation:
http://currentmortgageinterestrates.cgotr.com/tag/mortgage-s...

Mortgage Sheets (or "Rate Sheets") are detailed matrixes of a mortgage lender's different loans. These sheets are detailed and complex, and usually only distributed to wholesale ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-03-20 13:02:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Arba jeigu Juratės Janavičiūtės komentaras tesingsa („Iš mano patirties: atneši į banką hipotekos lakštą, tada gauni paskolą.“), tada bus labai paprastai "mortgage documents". Priklauso nuo konteksto, kaip visuomet.

Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jurate Janaviciute: Man atrodo čia kalbama apie kitą dalyką - kažkokias lenteles, kuriose aprašytos banko išduodamos skirtingos hipotekos paskolos. Nieko bendra su įkeitimo dokumentais.
36 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search