išvestinės finansinės priemonės

English translation: derivative financial instruments

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Lithuanian term or phrase:išvestinės finansinės priemonės
English translation:derivative financial instruments
Entered by: Gintautas Kaminskas

12:52 May 27, 2010
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Lithuanian term or phrase: išvestinės finansinės priemonės
Kontekstas nelabai padeda: „bet kurios iš Sutarties 2 dalyje nurodytos išvestinės finansinės priemonės“.

Čia iš Sutarties tarp banko ir kliento: Toliau: „Šia Sutartimi nustatoma Sutarties 2 dalyje nurodytų išvestinių finansinių priemonių sandorių tarp Banko ir Kliento sudarymo ir vykdymo tvarka bei šalių atsakomybė už Sandorių nevykdymą ar netinkamą vykdymą.“

O „sandorį“ geriausia versti 'transaction', ar ne?
Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
derivative financial instruments
Explanation:
Žr. Eur-lex, daugybė pavyzdžių.
Selected response from:

Ugne Vitkute (X)
Lithuania
Grading comment
Ačiū
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4derivative financial instruments
Ugne Vitkute (X)
3derivative financial means
Leonardas


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
derivative financial means


Explanation:
Taip, sandoris yra transaction.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 79

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
derivative financial instruments


Explanation:
Žr. Eur-lex, daugybė pavyzdžių.

Ugne Vitkute (X)
Lithuania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ačiū

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Prisekina-Olrichs
12 mins

agree  Kristina Radziulyte
29 mins

agree  Romualdas Zvonkus: Labiau girdėtas "financial derivatives", bet iš esmės tas pats.
7 hrs

agree  vita_translates: financial derivatives
1 day 1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search