baigiamųjų apskaitos įrašų atlikimas

English translation: recording closing entries

14:59 Feb 28, 2010
Lithuanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Lithuanian term or phrase: baigiamųjų apskaitos įrašų atlikimas
Šie paskolų vertės sumažėjimo skaičiavimai yra peržiūrimi bent kartą per ketvirtį, prieš baigiamųjų apskaitos įrašų atlikimą
Olga Prisekina-Olrichs
Netherlands
English translation:recording closing entries
Explanation:
[...] before recording closing entries.

Vietoj recording galima ir kitą žodį parinkt. Pvz., kasdieninėj kalboj sako making closing entries.
Selected response from:

Jurate Janaviciute
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5recording closing entries
Jurate Janaviciute
3performance of final evidence entries
Leonardas


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
performance of final evidence entries


Explanation:
.

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 79

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
recording closing entries


Explanation:
[...] before recording closing entries.

Vietoj recording galima ir kitą žodį parinkt. Pvz., kasdieninėj kalboj sako making closing entries.


    Reference: http://www.business-accounting-guides.com/closing-entries.ht...
Jurate Janaviciute
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search